Back to mycivilwar.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mycivilwar.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Kwanko
152 Media LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
YOC AG
A Million Ads
zillian sa
Adverty AB (publ)
Ensighten
Zemanta Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
SPEAKOL DMCC
BidTheatre AB
A.Mob
MGID Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Emerse Sverige AB
Pure Local Media GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Pubfinity LLC
Cavai AS & UK
Brand Advance Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Netpoint Media GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Epsilon
Arkeero
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
33Across
Dailymotion SA
belboon GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Appier PTE Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Teroa S.A.
Improve Digital
Wunderkind Corporation
Arcspire Limited
YieldLift LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Samba TV, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Monet Engine Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GroupM UK Limited
SpotX, Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Smartology Limited
BILENDI SA
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Inskin Media LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adikteev
AntVoice
HyperTV Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
ADRENALEAD
Airnow Media Ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Revcontent, LLC
DynAdmic
ADSOCY
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Good-Loop Ltd
REMAILME
Tredia Solutions SL
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
M32 Connect Inc
Weborama
Apester Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Adomik
LiveRamp
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Adpone SL
Adsonica
mediarithmics SAS
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
Adludio Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
twiago GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Adhese
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Skoiy
Golden Bees
Madington
Mobsuccess
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Ask Locala
Samba TV UK Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
admetrics GmbH
adMarketplace, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Covatic Ltd
ADventori SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bannerflow AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
mainADV Srl
Hivestack Inc.
Nexx360
Reignn Platform Ltd
Objective Partners BV
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Justpremium BV
Bombora Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Pixalate, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Passendo Aps
BLIINK SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
PIXIMEDIA
Cuebiq
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bidstack Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AirGrid LTD
Publicis Media GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
optimise-it GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Knorex
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adventure Media
Prebid.org
SPORTORITY UK LTD
BidMachine Inc.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
umlaut communication gmbh
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Italiaonline S.p.A.
StackAdapt
Between Exchange
Adnuntius AS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
PROXISTORE
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Advisible AB
Sharethrough, Inc
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Impact+
PIA Advertising GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AWIN AG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Confiant Inc.
TX Group AG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Teads France SAS
AcuityAds Inc.
Ermes
Discover-Tech ltd
travel audience GmbH
Audience Network
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
Smaato, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
adQuery
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Fifty Technology Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Signal Digital Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SITU8ED SA
ACTV8, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
Vyde Ltd.
Unblockia SL
Offerista Group GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Converge-Digital
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
UberMedia, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Arpeely Ltd.
Nativery Srl
Captify Technologies Limited
ADUX
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Octave IP Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Strossle International AB
LifeStreet Corporation
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Epom Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Salestring ApS
BEINTOO SPA
Avocet Systems Limited
Gamned
GeoEdge
Konodrac S.L.
Lupon Media
Jivox Corporation
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Quality Media Network GmbH
Viznet
Readpeak Oy
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Roku Advertising Services
Sublime
WebMedia
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Nielsen International SA
Kairos Fire
Avantis Video Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Unacast Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Commanders Act
Neodata Group srl
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Playhill Limited
adWMG
emetriq GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Somplo Ltd
Dable Inc.
plista GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
CleverPush GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Pexi B.V.
audio content & control GmbH
Skaze
XChange by SFBX®
Lotame Solutions, inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Fyber
ad6media
Alphalyr SAS
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
RevX
FRVR Limited
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ARKHEUS
OnProspects Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Solution coupons
MNTN
Next Media SRL
Dataseat Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
TOPBOX Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
INFOnline GmbH
AudienceRun corp
AdView
Index Exchange, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Playrcart Limited
wetter.com GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Notify
AUDIOMOB LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Magnite, Inc.
Placense Ltd
BRICKS
Project Agora Ltd
ADMAX
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Smart Adserver
Seenthis AB
lead alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
OneTag Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
TMT Digital Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
adrule mobile GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mindlytix SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
VUUKLE DMCC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Media16 ltd
Verasity Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Impactify
IQM CORPORATION
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Widespace AB
NEORY GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Jetpack Digital LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Next Millennium Media INC
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
iPROM
Sayollo Media LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
: Tappx
Nubo LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
INVIDI technologies AB
uppr GmbH
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Exactag GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
advanced store GmbH
GP One GmbH
eBay Inc
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
TabMo SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Venatus Media Limited
Upwave Inc.
Resono B.V.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobfox US LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
OnAudience Ltd
ARMIS SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Innovid LLC
ViewPay
NoBid, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Eskimi
Gamesight Inc
Synkd Ltd.
MPX GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Smile Wanted Group
ADman Interactive SLU
Pinpoll GmbH
vitrado GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
GeoProve Limited
Publica LLC
Criteo SA
Adloox SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtelligent Inc.
Adlane LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Fido S.r.l
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
WebAds B.V
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
GADSME
Opera Software Ireland Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Threedium
Quantcast
The Ozone Project Limited
Hearts and Science München GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Content Ignite
glomex GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Blue
Amazon Advertising
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Ein Rad AB
giosg.com Oy
Blis Global Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Dynata LLC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Protected Media LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Mars Inc.
1plusX AG
AdDefend GmbH
MISSENA
Baidu USA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Outbrain UK Ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
Smart Traffik
Showheroes SE
HUMAN
Ingenious Technologies AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Aniview LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Eyeota Pte Ltd
NEXD
The Trade Desk
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
BritePool Inc
LeadsRx, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Hubvisor
EMX Digital LLC
Kayzen
Disqus
HUAWEI Ads
Sift Media, Inc
PubMatic, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sonobi, Inc
Blockthrough, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Hyper LLC
VGI CTV, Inc
adality GmbH
DNA-I.COM
diva-e products
Samsung Ads
AdSpirit GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
zeotap GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Evorra Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Digital Squad
OneFootball GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sizmek by Amazon
Bring! Labs AG
Sirdata
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
adhood.com
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
ADWAYS SAS
Better Ads GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Adsolutions BV
Opti Digital SAS
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Cookie Market LTD
RevJet
Novatiq limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Parrable, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
adsquare GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Comcast International France SAS
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Audienzz AG
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
ADYOULIKE SA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Delta Projects AB
Admixer EU GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GlobalWebIndex
AuDigent
Kiosked Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
SoundCast
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
MyTraffic
Realeyes OU
Kargo Global Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Arrivalist Co
AAX LLC
Kubient Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
VECTAURY
Cint AB
Habu
Yieldlove GmbH
Permutive Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
YouGov
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Mediakeys Platform
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IVO Media Ltd
Cluep LLC
xpln.ai SAS
Zeta Global
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Njuice AB
Localsensor B.V.
Online Solution
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Ogury Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
MEDIAMETRIE
Amnet GmbH
Jellyfish France
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Teavaro
Taboola Europe Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Kertil Iberia SL
EXADS
Timehop, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Converto AG
Livewrapped AB
Adform A/S
The Kantar Group Limited
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Microsoft Advertising
LoopMe Limited
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
WhatRocks Inc.
Playad Media Group AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Allegro.pl
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adxperience SAS
agof studies
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
EASYmedia GmbH
Browsi
Norstat AS
Wagawin GmbH
Vidstart LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Wizaly
Spoods GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Mediavine, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Brandcom.inc AS
Welect GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PubWise, LLLP
Clipr
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Ad Alliance GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
McCann Discipline LTD
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
AddApptr GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Tangoo S.R.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
42 Ads GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Keymantics
Piano Software Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Turk Telekom
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Agate Systems Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Blingby LLC
Realytics
Amobee Inc.
SunMedia
Digital East GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
1000mercis (Numberly)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Meetrics GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Convo Ink
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIBES GROUP
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Adssets AB
SmartyAds Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
JS Web Production
Axiom Media Connect
RTB House S.A.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Imonomy
Fiducia DLT Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeistM Technologies LTD
GfK SE
Automattic Ads
Seznam.cz, a.s.
C WIRE AG
OpenX
Adverticum cPlc.
Stream Eye OOD
Playwire LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SelectMedia International LTD
digidip GmbH
Sportradar AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Betgenius Ltd
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Kairion GmbH
Natexo Spain
MindTake Research GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
digitalAudience
video intelligence AG
Eulerian Technologies
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Google Advertising Products
Permodo GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Flashtalking, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Acxiom
Powerspace
Bababam
ETARGET SE
remerge GmbH
Gemius SA
Meson Mediation LLC
Mars Media Group
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bannernow, Inc.
AudienceProject Aps
Jampp LTD
Adnami Aps
BeOp
BusinessClick
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Impact Tech Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mycivilwar.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mycivilwar.com