Back to mycivilwar.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mycivilwar.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Epom Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
BLIINK SAS
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Gamesight Inc
AntVoice
AdDefend GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
PubWise, LLLP
Triple13 Ltd
GfK SE
Discover-Tech ltd
Adsolutions BV
Brave People Ltd.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mars Media Group
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adQuery
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Near Pte Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
GeoProve
Collective Europe Ltd.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Gemius SA
Goldbach Group AG
AirGrid LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Alphalyr SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Teroa S.A.
Cint AB
Click Tech Limited
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
AddApptr GmbH
BeOp
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Viznet
ADITION technologies GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Audience Network
Aarki, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
plista GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Skaze
Wizaly
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Smartology Limited
Acxiom
Unruly Group LLC
Madington
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Resono B.V.
ETARGET SE
Media Square
Persona.ly
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Jivox Corporation
Rockerbox, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
ViewPay
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Ogury Ltd.
Eulerian Technologies
adsquare GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Smaato, Inc.
Widespace AB
Smart Traffik
SmartyAds Inc.
Improve Digital
Protected Media LTD
Jampp LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telecoming S.A.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Emerse Sverige AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Notify
MISSENA
Wagawin GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kayzen
3Q nexx GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
GP One GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Fifty Technology Limited
Placense Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
GroupM UK Limited
Opti Digital SAS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
agof studies
Roku Advertising Services
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pelmorex Corp.
Revcontent, LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Mars Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
NoBid, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
digidip GmbH
Jellyfish France
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Localsensor B.V.
Sublime
Fiducia DLT Limited
HyperTV Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Terminus Software Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Next Media SRL
Better Banners A/S
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Reveal Mobile Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Parrable, Inc.
Spotad
EXADS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Aniview LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
UniCredit S.p.A.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Njuice AB
Sonobi, Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
NEURAL.ONE
Jaduda GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Baidu USA
Xandr, Inc.
Allegro.pl
WebAds B.V
Deutsche Post AG
Audienzz AG
uppr GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
MediaMath, Inc.
appTV Ltd.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Bring! Labs AG
Dianomi PLC
video intelligence AG
Experian Limited
SpearAd GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Fido S.r.l
LoopMe Limited
SoundCast
AudienceRun corp
SmartFrame Technologies
Goodeed
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Prebid.org
Amnet GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Vidstart LTD
MADVERTISE MEDIA
HUAWEI Ads
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ziff Davis LLC
Optomaton UG
Kairos Fire
BidBerry SRL
Pinpoll GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SunMedia
Realeyes OU
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Moloco, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Solocal
Pubfinity LLC
Axiom Media Connect
Avocet Systems Limited
Livewrapped AB
dataXtrade GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
ADUX
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
BidTheatre AB
TMT Digital Inc
adWMG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Quantcast International Limited
Opinary GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
NEORY GmbH
OpenX
Comcast International France SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Samsung Ads
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Noster Finance S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Welect GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADSOCY
glomex GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
travel audience GmbH
Playhill Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Norstat AS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Media16 ltd
Videobyte Inc
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Betgenius Ltd
Publicis Media GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Mobsuccess
Bannernow, Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Frameplay Corporation
Snigel Web Services Limited
Hivestack Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ADman Interactive SLU
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adssets AB
Onfocus (Adagio)
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
eBay Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Readpeak Oy
Footballco Media Limited
Content Ignite
Crowdy News Ltd
SPEAKOL DMCC
Comscore B.V.
digitalAudience
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
MiQ
Extreme Reach, Inc
Duration Media, LLC.
Advisible AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Blis Media Limited
Permutive Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Hyper LLC
Smadex SL
DynAdmic
Nielsen International SA
Somplo Ltd
1plusX AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Objective Partners BV
PubMatic, Inc.
Zeta Global
wetter.com GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Adloox SA
Weborama
CAKE Software, Inc.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Between Exchange
Blingby LLC
EASYmedia GmbH
Keymantics
The Procter & Gamble Company
Arkeero
Cuebiq
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mediaforce LTD
MyTraffic
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
GADSME
VUUKLE DMCC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Bidtellect, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
remerge GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Consumable, Inc.
Ensighten
VGI CTV, Inc
Yahoo EMEA Limited
On Device Research Limited
Tangoo Srl
Nubo LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
OneTag Limited
Next Millennium Media INC
AuDigent
Blue Billywig BV
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
StackAdapt
Teads
The MediaGrid Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Kwanko
Vibrant Media Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Smart Adserver
adnanny.com SLU
33Across
GeistM Technologies LTD
OneFootball GmbH
Realytics
twiago GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADventori SAS
Confiant Inc.
Disqus
Outbrain UK Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Timehop, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Gamned
INFOnline GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Solution coupons
Smartclip Hispania SL
BRICKS
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
GeoEdge
EMX Digital LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Smile Wanted Group
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
MGID Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Kameleoon SAS
Insticator, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Clipr
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Exit Bee Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Clinch Labs LTD
Query Click Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Dailymotion SA
TX Group AG
mainADV Srl
Bannerflow AB
RevX
Hurra Communications GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
giosg.com Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AAX LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
RevJet
adhood.com
TargetVideo GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Traffective GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Automattic Ads
Bigabid Media ltd
Piano Software Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
admetrics GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
BusinessClick
Skoiy
Online Solution
Teemo SA
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Radio Net Media Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Delta Projects AB
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Sirdata
Internet BillBoard a.s.
C WIRE AG
Market Resource Partners LLC
Passendo Aps
YouGov
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Strossle International AB
Taboola Europe Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adventure Media
optimise-it GmbH
YOC AG
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SelectMedia International LTD
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ADRENALEAD
Natexo Spain
Browsi
Octave IP Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Azerion Holding B.V.
ARKHEUS
ArtChaos s.r.o.
PROXISTORE
Fandom, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
A.Mob
Dataseat Ltd
Digiseg ApS
Dynata LLC
Amazon Advertising
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
42 Ads GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Audience Solutions S.A.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kochava Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Habu
Adlane LTD
MindTake Research GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adtube AS
Yieldlove GmbH
ad6media
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
One Planet Only
N Technologies Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
NeuStar, Inc.
Criteo SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Upwave Inc.
AWIN AG
Ezoic Inc.
Eskimi
Imonomy
IQM CORPORATION
Brand Advance Ltd
Justpremium BV
Spoods GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Skimbit Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
: Tappx
INIS sp. zo.o.
Adikteev
belboon GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Adhese
Adpone SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Scene Stealer Limited
Apester Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Arcspire Limited
BritePool Inc
AdMaxim Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Showheroes SE
Converto AG
Admixer EU GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
AdView
Adsonica
Gamoshi Ltd
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ShareThis, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BSmartData GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
BEINTOO SPA
McCann Discipline LTD
TabMo SAS
SheMedia, LLC
Impact+
Evorra Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
BILENDI SA
DistroScale, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
CIBLECLIC
Epsilon
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
INNITY
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
BCOVERY SAS
Fusio by S4M
Playrcart Limited
Impactify
Monet Engine Inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
vitrado GmbH
1Agency
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Maximus Live LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Dentsu London Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ONEcount
Ermes
ARMIS SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Amobee Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
Liveintent Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
XChange by SFBX®
EASY Marketing GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Teavaro
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Converge-Digital
Stream Eye OOD
Konodrac S.L.
Ve Global UK Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
The ADEX GmbH
Knorex
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Adform
The Trade Desk
Seven Technologies S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
adality GmbH
Blue
Platform161 B.V.
Arpeely Ltd.
Bombora Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Webgains GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adomik
Roq.ad Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
TripleLift, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
YieldLift LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
AdQuiver Media SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Nano Interactive GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
VECTAURY
Sovrn Holdings Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Newsroom AI Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Commanders Act
Truvid Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Venatus Media Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Yandex
WhatRocks Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Threedium
JS Web Production
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Golden Bees
Sportradar AG
Publica LLC
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdTheorent, Inc
NEXD
FeedAd GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
diva-e products
Digital Squad
Oracle Data Cloud
lead alliance GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
dpa-infocom GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
adrule mobile GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Carbon (AI) Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Cluep LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
MNTN
Meetrics GmbH
Bidstack Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
zillian sa
InMobi Pte Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Powerspace
IVO Media Ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Seenthis AB
numberly
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Fyber
United Internet Media GmbH
iPROM
iProspect GmbH
Aptivio Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Bucksense Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Nexx360
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Google Advertising Products
Publisher First, Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Digital East GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
advanced store GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Pulse Innovations Limited
AerServ LLC
SpringServe, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
MobileFuse LLC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
HUMAN
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mycivilwar.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mycivilwar.com