Back to mycivilwar.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mycivilwar.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.120 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
travel audience GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Strossle International AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Browsi
NEXD
Onfocus (Adagio)
Publica LLC
Mintegral international limited
LifeStreet Corporation
Inskin Media LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Solocal
Blingby LLC
Experian Limited
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AntVoice
BusinessClick
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Parrable, Inc.
Adikteev
NEURAL.ONE
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
YOC AG
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nielsen LLC
Disqus
YieldLift LLC
Trinity Audio
VGI CTV, Inc
BidTheatre AB
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Seenthis AB
Protected Media LTD
CAKE Software, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
BILENDI SA
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adludio Ltd.
Maximus Live LLC
MyTraffic
Criteo SA
admetrics GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Bigabid Media ltd
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Jampp LTD
ADventori SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
adrule mobile GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
Traffective GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
IQM CORPORATION
ADITION technologies AG
AcuityAds Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
INNITY
Goldbach Group AG
comScore, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Effiliation / Effinity
ShareThis, Inc
Inspired Mobile Limited
GeistM Technologies LTD
Arrivalist Co
HUAWEI Ads
InMobi Pte Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
BritePool Inc
Factor Eleven GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
emetriq GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Keymantics
Gamned
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
BEINTOO SPA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
SelectMedia International LTD
Emerse Sverige AB
Sizmek by Amazon
ID5 Technology SAS
remerge GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Showheroes SE
numberly
FeedAd GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
AAX LLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Fyber
Samba TV UK Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
3Q nexx GmbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Celtra, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
BLIINK SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
JS Web Production
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Bannerflow AB
SoundCast
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
agof studies
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
GRAPHINIUM
Duration Media, LLC.
Digiseg ApS
Powerspace
Rapid Performance GmbH
BeOp
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AerServ LLC
White Ops, Inc.
NOW GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Pulse Innovations Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
PROXISTORE
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Squared SAS
The Trade Desk
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
mainADV Srl
Pixalate, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Mobkoi Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Bucksense Inc
DAZN Media Services Limited
Google Advertising Products
Pelmorex Corp.
Amnet GmbH
1Agency
Pexi B.V.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
TripleLift, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
INVIBES GROUP
ADRENALEAD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Tapad, Inc.
adhood.com
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ad Alliance GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
The ADEX GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Predicio
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Deutsche Post AG
AudienceRun corp
SpearAd GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Fido S.r.l
eBay Inc
TabMo SAS
Instinctive, Inc.
Neodata Group srl
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
STRIATUM SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
MediaMath, Inc.
uppr GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Welect GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Ingenious Technologies AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SITU8ED SA
Bannernow, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
KUPONA GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Addrelevance
TAPTAP Digital SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Qriously Ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
CIBLECLIC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Ve Global UK Limited
Dataseat Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
glomex GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Spoods GmbH
Zeta Global
Seznam.cz, a.s.
adbility media GmbH
GfK SE
Moloco, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Skaze
Cint AB
Ensighten
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Norstat AS
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
SpotX, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Next Media SRL
Truvid Inc.
Advisible AB
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
PubNative GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
SYNC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
audio content & control GmbH
AuDigent
Click Tech Limited
Viralize SRL
Revcontent, LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Digital Squad
Vibrant Media Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
digitalAudience
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Media16 ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Next Media
Mediakeys Platform
Think Clever Media
Placense Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adloox SA
Teroa S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Nexx360
Spotad
Bidtellect, Inc
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Sportradar AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Smadex SL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adverty AB (publ)
Sparklit Networks Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adhese
Notify
Kwanko
Skimbit Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Amazon Advertising
Adtube AS
Publisher First, Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
plista GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
belboon GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Jaduda GmbH
ad6media
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Stream Eye OOD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Teemo SA
Permutive Limited
AdColony, Inc.
One Planet Only
UAB Meazy
Adtarget Medya A.S.
IP Deutschland GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Golden Bees
ViewPay
Blue Billywig BV
AdMaxim Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
ADWAYS SAS
Adpone SL
United Internet Media GmbH
GeoEdge
Triple13 Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ETARGET SE
OpenX
SunMedia
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Media Square
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
OpenWeb LTD
Timehop, Inc.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Delidatax SL
Jetpack Digital LLC
OneTag Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
SpringServe, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
EMX Digital LLC
video intelligence AG
mobalo GmbH
Adnami Aps
Azerion Holding B.V.
Jellyfish France
Carbon (AI) Limited
Upwave Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Konodrac S.L.
Clipr
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Mobsuccess
Radio Net Media Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Vidstart LTD
iProspect GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Audienzz AG
ADSOCY
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
adality GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Realeyes OU
Threedium
Venatus Media Limited
Smart Adserver
Justpremium BV
Collective Europe Ltd.
Ogury Ltd.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
EASYmedia GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Signal Digital Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Cxense ASA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Prebid.org
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Hivestack Inc.
diva-e products
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
district m inc.
Commanders Act
Bidstack Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Delta Projects AB
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Arkeero
42 Ads GmbH
Kayzen
Quality Media Network GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
PowerLinks Media Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Nubo LTD
Cluep LLC
MISSENA
Aarki, Inc.
Remixd Media, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Blue
Avocet Systems Limited
Audiens S.r.l.
Orion Semantics
Adtelligent Inc.
Automattic Ads
Spotible
Webgains GmbH
GADSME
ARKHEUS
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mars Media Group
iPROM
ZEDO Inc.
vitrado GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Impactify
Axonix LTD
Between Exchange
Dugout Ltd
A.Mob
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
twiago GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
LEESTEN INC
Insticator, Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Reach Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
WebAds B.V
adWMG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Objective Partners BV
adsquare GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Affle International
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Imonomy
ADSTOURS SAS
On Device Research Limited
Fusio by S4M
Visarity Technologies GmbH
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
SINGLESPOT SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
Wagawin GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Telaria SAS
Platform161
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
: Tappx
Adverline
Permodo GmbH
VECTAURY
Adssets AB
McCann Discipline LTD
Meetrics GmbH
Impact+
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
cynapsis interactive GmbH
GeoProve
Wizaly
MGID Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Online Solution
Gemius SA
Innovid Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
respondi AG
Weborama
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Yieldlab AG
Rich Audience Technologies SL
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Kameleoon SAS
MindTake Research GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
AWIN AG
Sirdata
Unruly Group Ltd
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Near Pte Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Sublime
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Yieldmo, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Cuebiq
Contact Impact GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Smartology Limited
Better Banners A/S
adnanny.com SLU
Terminus Software Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Teads
Admixer EU GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV
GP One GmbH
Adxperience SAS
RevJet
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Beaconspark Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Solution coupons
advanced store GmbH
Improve Digital BV
ADUX
Demandbase, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
YouGov
Blis Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
Widespace AB
NeuStar, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
dataXtrade GmbH
StackAdapt
BidBerry SRL
Audience Network
Vidazoo Ltd
Acxiom
Converge-Digital
Liveintent Inc.
Converto AG
Haensel AMS GmbH
Kairos Fire
Hashtag Labs Inc.
RTB House S.A.
N Technologies Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adkernel LLC
Madington
INIS sp. zo.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ermes
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Kochava Inc.
Passendo Aps
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Happydemics
GroupM UK Limited
Admedo Technology Ltd
Zemanta, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Adsolutions BV
UberMedia, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Knorex
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Eulerian Technologies
Paypersale.ru
Opinary GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
BSmartData GmbH
Epsilon
Adform
MiQ
Bombora Inc.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adnuntius AS
Habu
Beachfront Media LLC
Bring! Labs AG
PML Innovative Media
SPEAKOL DMCC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Dynata LLC
Outbrain UK Ltd
Telaria, Inc
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mediascore mbH
AudienceProject Aps
Playrcart Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
1plusX AG
Smart Traffik
PubWise, LLLP
AdQuiver Media SL
PRECISO SRL
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ARMIS SAS
Hybrid Theory
Appier PTE Ltd
Lucidity
AUDIOMOB LTD
Goodeed
33Across
Apester Ltd
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Smile Wanted Group
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Semasio GmbH
Optomaton UG
adQuery
Brid Video DOO
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Shopalyst Inc
The Ozone Project Limited
Digital East GmbH
TX Group AG
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
DynAdmic
Smartclip Hispania SL
PixFuture Media Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
AirNow Video Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
lead alliance GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
AirGrid LTD
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mycivilwar.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mycivilwar.com