Back to mycivilwar.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mycivilwar.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ADWAYS SAS
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
152 Media LLC
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Demandbase, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Norstat AS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Relevant Digital Oy
Offerista Group GmbH
Experian Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
Roq.ad Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Realeyes OU
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Automattic Ads
Skaze
Content Ignite
Spoods GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Sharethrough, Inc
AAX LLC
Epom Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Airnow Media Ltd
Permodo GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Salestring ApS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Query Click Limited
Apester Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Persona.ly
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Natexo Spain
Sirdata
adality GmbH
Amazon Advertising
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Azerion Holding B.V.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Unblockia SL
iPROM
Threedium
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
A.Mob
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
DistroScale, Inc.
AWIN AG
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Mars Media Group
Online Solution
VUUKLE DMCC
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
adWMG
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Emerse Sverige AB
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Viznet
Fyber
Placense Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Fandom, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Converge-Digital
Amobee Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Golden Bees
GlobalWebIndex
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Wizaly
BusinessClick
MediaMath, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
OpenWeb LTD
RevX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ARKHEUS
MUSO TNT LIMITED
The Trade Desk
IPONWEB GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
OnProspects Ltd
ADUX
Signal Digital Inc.
diva-e products
Yahoo EMEA Limited
AuDigent
ADSTOURS SAS
OpenX
LiquidM Technology GmbH
INNITY
SoundCast
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rockerbox, Inc
Seven Technologies S.L.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
AirGrid LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Captify Technologies Limited
Adloox SA
Kochava Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Pubfinity LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Powerspace
Avantis Video Ltd
Gemius SA
Adxperience SAS
digitalAudience
Adventure Media
smartclip Europe GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Gamned
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Between Exchange
Kairion GmbH
Bucksense Inc
AddApptr GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
ad6media
DIGITEKA Technologies
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Samba TV UK Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
crossvertise GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Prebid.org
NEURAL.ONE
Smartology Limited
PROXISTORE
Monet Engine Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
FRVR Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
AdView
Index Exchange, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
video intelligence AG
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Impactify
Wunderkind Corporation
Kameleoon SAS
Aptivio Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Confiant Inc.
DNA-I.COM
PIA Advertising GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Next Media SRL
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
LoopMe Limited
twiago GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
agof studies
LiveRamp, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Cavai AS & UK
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Teroa S.A.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Celtra, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
Notify
MobileFuse LLC
Semasio GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Digital Squad
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Carbon (AI) Limited
Upwave Inc.
Alphalyr SAS
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Yieldlab AG
MiQ
Quality Media Network GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
OneFootball GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
GumGum, Inc.
Innovid Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
PubWise, LLLP
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
BritePool Inc
Unruly Group LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
glomex GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
adsquare GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Teavaro
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
WebAds B.V
LeadsRx, Inc.
Adomik
Bounce Commerce GmbH
AerServ LLC
Adsolutions BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Factor Eleven GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Traffective GmbH
plista GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
eBay Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sojern, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Parrable, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Oracle Data Cloud
Frameplay Corporation
Fusio by S4M
Noster Finance S.L.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Brave People Ltd.
Videobyte Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
OneTag Limited
HUMAN
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adnami Aps
Aarki, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Maximus Live LLC
Passendo Aps
Gamoshi Ltd
Kairos Fire
Clinch Labs LTD
Moloco, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital East GmbH
ADSOCY
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Dentsu Italia SpA
Pixalate, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
Adhese
Blue Billywig BV
Ad Alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Near Pte Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
Gamesight Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Axiom Media Connect
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
admetrics GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Strossle International AB
Octave IP Limited
AdQuiver Media SL
Sizmek by Amazon
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Footballco Media Limited
NEXD
Bigabid Media ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
digidip GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Revcontent, LLC
Aniview LTD
Bombora Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Dentsu London Limited
Welect GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Ermes
InMobi Pte Ltd
mainADV Srl
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Samsung Ads
BRICKS
Unacast Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Allegro.pl
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Deutsche Post AG
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Adsonica
EXADS
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Smart Traffik
Hivestack Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
adQuery
Epsilon
Underdog Media LLC
remerge GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Adform
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Kayzen
dataXtrade GmbH
Media16 ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Synkd Ltd.
Solution coupons
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
GeoEdge
Teads
adrule mobile GmbH
Imonomy
IQM CORPORATION
LifeStreet Corporation
Seenthis AB
Impact+
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Nielsen International SA
Advisible AB
uppr GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
StackAdapt
Cloud Technologies S.A.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ShowHeroes SRL
DynAdmic
Media Square
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
TargetVideo GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Rezonence Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Magnite, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Audience Network
Webgains GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Sublime
Platform161 B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
Solocal
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
WhatRocks Inc.
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
ARMIS SAS
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AudienceRun corp
Playrcart Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
: Tappx
Playhill Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
netzeffekt GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Opti Digital SAS
JS Web Production
Pressboard Media Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Improve Digital
Arcspire Limited
Blue
BidBerry SRL
Brid Video DOO
SunMedia
Mindlytix SAS
Arrivalist Co
Opinary GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
33Across
Localsensor B.V.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Stream Eye OOD
MISSENA
TOPBOX Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
The Ozone Project Limited
Arkeero
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Baidu USA
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adpone SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Nubo LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
REMAILME
ADITION technologies GmbH
YOC AG
6Sense Insights, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Commanders Act
Kwanko
Disqus
Dataseat Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Converto AG
Hybrid Theory
Smaato, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Zeta Global
Madington
ONEcount
Zemanta, Inc.
TabMo SAS
SmartyAds Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
RDandX Group DMCC
McCann Discipline LTD
Eulerian Technologies
DeepIntent, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
iProspect GmbH
On Device Research Limited
MyTraffic
42 Ads GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Hyper LLC
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Blis Media Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
TV Scientific Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bannerflow AB
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
GfK SE
Vibrant Media Limited
Sportradar AG
wetter.com GmbH
Cuebiq
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Widespace AB
Permutive Limited
Blingby LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
TAPTAP Digital SL
Truvid Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
Collective Europe Ltd.
Pexi B.V.
Readpeak Oy
BidMachine Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Clipr
Next Millennium Media INC
Protected Media LTD
Somplo Ltd
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Bidtellect, Inc
travel audience GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Delta Projects AB
BeOp
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Reveal Mobile Inc
B2B Media Group GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Nexx360
One Planet Only
Kubient Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ADventori SAS
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
ADman Interactive SLU
Adssets AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Jellyfish France
MGID Inc.
vitrado GmbH
SITU8ED SA
zillian sa
GroupM UK Limited
Keymantics
BILENDI SA
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Tangoo S.R.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Showheroes SE
VRTCAL Markets Inc
IVO Media Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Bababam
audio content & control GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
ETARGET SE
Piano Software Inc
GP One GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adkernel LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Jivox Corporation
XChange by SFBX®
TX Group AG
Vidstart LTD
Zoomd Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
zeotap GmbH
Mobsuccess
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Eskimi
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Luna Media Group LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
RevJet
Audienzz AG
Publica LLC
Telefonica de España S.A.U
dpa-infocom GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Terminus Software Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Good-Loop Ltd
Timehop, Inc.
Acxiom
YieldLift LLC
Sift Media, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
PRECISO SRL
adhood.com
Goldbach Group AG
The Kantar Group Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
INFOnline GmbH
The ADEX GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
adbility media GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
M32 Connect Inc
emetriq GmbH
VECTAURY
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Browsi
One Tech Group GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Teemo SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ShareThis, Inc
Triapodi Ltd.
1000mercis (Numberly)
BLIINK SAS
Skoiy
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Netpoint Media GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Njuice AB
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Realytics
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ein Rad AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
NEORY GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
ViewPay
NoBid, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Kargo Global Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audiencerate LTD
Novatiq limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ID Ward Ltd
Smart Adserver
Flashtalking, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Bring! Labs AG
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Quantcast
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Knorex
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Adtelligent Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Beaconspark Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Habu
TMT Digital Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
ADFI MEDIA SL
Fido S.r.l
MARKETPERF CORP
Pelmorex Corp.
Adlane LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
AntVoice
Vidoomy Media SL
Covatic Ltd
AdsWizz Inc.
Adikteev
Objective Partners BV
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Jampp LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Criteo SA
Mobfox US LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
1plusX AG
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Brandcom.inc AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
ADRENALEAD
advanced store GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Ensighten
Outbrain UK Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Bidstack Limited
Mediakeys Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Internet BillBoard a.s.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
AdDefend GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
C WIRE AG
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
MNTN
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Radio Net Media Limited
YouGov
Cint AB
SpearAd GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Hubvisor
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Mars Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SpotX, Inc
belboon GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Optomaton UG
socoto gmbh & co. kg
optimise-it GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Resono B.V.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Dynata LLC
Neodata Group srl
BidTheatre AB
BSmartData GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Cluep LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mycivilwar.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mycivilwar.com