Back to mycivilwar.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mycivilwar.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.40319 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.1440 min
laravel_sessionNecessary120 min
__RequestVerificationTokenNecessaryUsed by ASP.NET MVC technologies to stop unauthorized posting, known an CSRF. 43200 min
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__uivMarketing
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
__unamMarketingUsed by social sharing widget ShareThis to track your web browsing behavior
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Maximus Live LLC
eBay Inc
INVIDI technologies AB
Upwave Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Traffective GmbH
FRVR Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nexx360
AddApptr GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Triple13 Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Kubient Inc.
LiveIntent Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Kameleoon SAS
Bidmatic Inc
AdView
REMAILME
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Publisher First, Inc.
Viafoura Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adloox SA
IVO Media Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Unruly Group LLC
Browsi
INFOnline GmbH
Clipr
Attributy
Sublime
Opinary GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
TabMo SAS
Cuebiq
Wagawin GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Timehop, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Skaze
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Samsung Ads
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Wizaly
Lucid Holdings, LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GP One GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Videobyte Inc
Nativery Srl
Online Solution
Placense Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Xandr, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Audienzz AG
Automattic Ads
SmartyAds Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Dataseat Ltd
GeoEdge
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Digital East GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Seedtag Advertising S.L
INVIBES GROUP
Realeyes OU
Notify
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Verasity Limited
Commanders Act
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Smart Analytics SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
optimise-it GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DNA-I.COM
dataXtrade GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
Jaduda GmbH
Zeta Global
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
Crimtan Holdings Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
adhood.com
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Golden Bees
AiCreo S.r.l.
Alkimi
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
glomex GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
EXOCLICK, S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
PML Innovative Media
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
congstar GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Ask Locala
Bigabid Media ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
ID Ward Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Extreme Reach, Inc
adbility media GmbH
Threedium
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Snigel Web Services Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
Captify Technologies Limited
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Publica LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Avocet Systems Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
DistroScale, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Kiosked Ltd
AudienceRun corp
A Million Ads
xpln.ai SAS
Rockerbox, Inc
Piano Software Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Reliz LTD
NEURAL.ONE
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audience Network
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
adsquare GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Live Data Solutions SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adnuntius AS
MobileFuse LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
HUMAN
Vidazoo Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Adxperience SAS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Njuice AB
Skimbit Ltd
SpotX, Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
adWMG
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Ermes
Oracle Advertising
B2B Media Group GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Duplo Media AS
Vibrant Media Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
MyTraffic
PubMatic, Inc
Semasio GmbH
Showheroes SE
Global Media Group Services Limited
GADSME
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Boldwin LTD
Alphonso Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SpringServe, LLC
ADSOCY
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
twiago GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Novatiq limited
Dentsu London Limited
Permutive Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Lupon Media
Azerion Holding B.V.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AWIN AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
UniCredit S.p.A.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Telecoming S.A.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Konodrac S.L.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Impact Tech Inc.
Kairos Fire
Mediavine, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Smart Traffik
Fandom, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Octave IP Limited
Weborama
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ViewPay
Playhill Limited
Adform A/S
remerge GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Confiant Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ADFI MEDIA SL
KUPONA GmbH
Salestring ApS
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Blue
BidBerry SRL
Next Media SRL
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
freenet DLS GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INIS sp. zo.o.
Comscore B.V.
AdColony, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Realytics
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
: Tappx
agof studies
Samba TV UK Limited
crossvertise GmbH
The Trade Desk
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
SunMedia
INNITY
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
AdsWizz Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Ad Alliance GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Truvid Inc.
Dable Inc.
StackAdapt
Demandbase, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
SITU8ED SA
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
vitrado GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ividence
VGI CTV, Inc
zeotap GmbH
Frii ApS
Sift Media, Inc
Norstat AS
BRICKS
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Spoods GmbH
plista GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Gamoshi Ltd
SoundCast
BeOp
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
OneFootball GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
33Across
Sizmek by Amazon
Improve Digital
Sojern, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Adtriba GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
JS Web Production
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MNTN
EASY Marketing GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
Convo Ink
Taboola Europe Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Keymantics
EXADS
YouGov
Epom Ltd.
Dentsu A/S
Hyper LLC
Covatic Ltd
Adikteev
ETARGET SE
Criteo SA
adQuery
netzeffekt GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Fyber
Innovid LLC
adality GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ARKHEUS
Quantcast
adrule mobile GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Converto AG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
AntVoice
Triapodi Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
LiveRamp
PubWise, LLLP
Exit Bee Limited
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Sirdata
1plusX AG
Apester Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Nativo, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
SINGLESPOT SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Teads France SAS
Jampp LTD
Refine Direct Srl
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Cint AB
dpa-infocom GmbH
Adomik
MediaMath, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Evorra Ltd
Reignn Platform Ltd
Passendo Aps
Project Agora Ltd
Beachfront Media LLC
Viznet
Epsilon
Outbrain UK Ltd
GeoProve Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
iPROM
digidip GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
ADYOULIKE SA
Gamned
Mediakeys Platform
6Sense Insights, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Doceree UK Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
NAG SA
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Mindlytix SAS
GlobalWebIndex
3Q nexx GmbH
Dynata LLC
Newsroom AI Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
MPX GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
ADWAYS SAS
Cookie Market LTD
Brid Video DOO
Parrable, Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
AcuityAds Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kairion GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Blue Billywig Group BV
Appush Technologies
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Query Click Limited
Sitewit Corp
Netpoint Media GmbH
Playwire LLC
Near Intelligence
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
McCann Discipline LTD
Adpone SL
152 Media LLC
Gemius SA
RTB House S.A.
NEXD
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Jellyfish France
Google Advertising Products
Alphalyr SAS
Adlane LTD
BILENDI SA
Audiohook Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
TX Group AG
UberMedia, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
Playrcart Limited
Claritas LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Nubo LTD
Ensighten
Quality Media Network GmbH
Welect GmbH
Knorex
SheMedia, LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Madington
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
XChange by SFBX®
LoopMe Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Smartology Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Tangoo S.R.L.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Kayzen
Arkeero
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Pressboard Media Inc
GumGum, Inc.
mainADV Srl
Meson Mediation LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Bidstack Limited
TargetVideo GmbH
Playad Media Group AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Solution coupons
OpenX
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kwanko
Voxnest Inc
ad6media
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Vidcrunch LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Agate Systems Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Dentsu Italia SpA
Acxiom
Adssets AB
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Cluep LLC
iProspect GmbH
Seenthis AB
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Unblockia SL
M32 Connect Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Airnow Media Ltd
Smart Adserver
VECTAURY
Appier PTE Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
C WIRE AG
PIA Advertising GmbH
Hubvisor
TOPBOX Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ADRENALEAD
Blis Global Limited
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
A.Mob
InsurAds Technologies SA.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
CleverPush GmbH
ADMAX
YOC AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
On Device Research Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Brave People Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
Media Square
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Resono B.V.
Teavaro
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
RevX
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Wunderkind Corporation
OnProspects Ltd
Justpremium BV
InMobi Pte Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Rezonence Limited
Synkd Ltd.
The Ozone Project Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Mobkoi Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Bannerflow AB
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Flashtalking, Inc.
Baidu USA
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Microsoft Advertising
Gamesight Inc
Amobee Inc.
WebMedia
IPONWEB GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Sportradar AG
Natexo Spain
Webgains GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
Frameplay Corporation
PIXIMEDIA
ADUX
Duration Media, LLC.
Between Exchange
AudienceProject Aps
Magnite, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Content Ignite
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
ShareThis, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
umlaut communication gmbh
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdSpirit GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CIBLECLIC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
BSmartData GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Amnet GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Audiencerate LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Turk Telekom
AirGrid LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
streaMonkey GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Happydemics
Pexi B.V.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Goldbach Group AG
Adnami Aps
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Eskimi
Ogury Ltd.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
BusinessClick
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
MiQ Digital Ltd
Kochava Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
United Internet Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Fifty Technology Limited
Sonobi, Inc
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Meetrics GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SpearAd GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Permodo GmbH
Digital Squad
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Strossle International AB
Petal Ads
Lotame Solutions, inc
Tapjoy, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Footballco Media Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
Adhese
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Synamedia
Disqus
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Adverticum cPlc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Adventure Media
Bombora Inc.
WebAds B.V
Axiom Media Connect
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
GroupM UK Limited
Ein Rad AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Habu
BidTheatre AB
Revcontent, LLC
Arcspire Limited
IQM CORPORATION
Somplo Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
NextRoll, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Hurra Communications GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Mobsuccess
Beaconspark Ltd
uppr GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Neodata Group srl
Kargo Global Inc.
MISSENA
GfK SE
Skoiy
Objective Partners BV
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Celtra, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Mars Media Group
DeepIntent, Inc.
RevJet
Aniview LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Betgenius Ltd
MGID Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
adnanny.com SLU
Monet Engine Inc
Prebid.org
belboon GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Teroa S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AuDigent
Impactify SARL
TAPTAP Digital SL
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Emodo, Inc.
PROXISTORE
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Delta Projects AB
Papirfly AS
Advisible AB
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Bababam
Ingenious Technologies AG
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Tredia Solutions SL
Roq.ad Inc.
OneTag Limited
AAX LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mycivilwar.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mycivilwar.com